Clay County

Early Land Sales - S

Name of Purchaser * Legal Description-Section-Township-Range-Meridian * Date Purchased

SAMS LOT SR * NENE-26-05N-08E-3 * 10/01/1852
SANDERS BRISCO D * NENEFR-03-04N-05E-3 * 12/21/1850
SANDERS BRISCOE * SWSW-35-05N-05E-3 * 01/27/1847
SANDERS BRISCOE D * W2LOT2NEFR-02-04N-05E-3 * 07/07/1851
SANDERS BRISCOE D * NWNW-02-04N-05E-3 * 05/30/1845
SANDERS GEORGE W * NWSE-18-02N-08E-3 * 10/16/1839
SANGER JACOB * NWNE-15-02N-05E-3 * 01/16/1845
SANGER JACOB * E2NE-33-03N-05E-3 * 01/16/1845
SANGER SAMUEL * NWNW-33-03N-05E-3 * 10/01/1833
SANGER WILLIAM D * LOT1SW-31-03N-05E-3 * 06/20/1853
SANGER WILLIAM D * S2LOT2SW-31-03N-05E-3 * 06/30/1853
SAPPINGFIELD ALEXAND * SESE-34-04N-06E-3 * 09/30/1852
SAPPINGFIELD ALEXAND * SWSW-35-04N-06E-3 * 09/18/1852
SAUFIER JOHN L * SESE-35-03N-06E-3 * 09/02/1852
SAYNE JAMES M * NENW-26-05N-06E-3 * 05/15/1893

SCAIEFE ENOCH * NESE-04-02N-05E-3 * 11/28/1838
SCAIEFE ENOCH * SESW-04-04N-05E-3 * 09/01/1851
SCAIEFE ENOCH * W2SE-04-04N-05E-3 * 06/19/1839
SCAIFE ENOCH * NWNE-09-04N-05E-3 * 01/07/1853
SCAMAHORN NATHANIEL * NESE-26-05N-08E-3 * 10/19/1853
SCAMAHORN NATHANIEL * NENE-27-05N-08E-3 * 10/19/1853
SCHMIDT FREDERICK * NENW-02-05N-06E-3 * 10/27/1879
SCHMIDT FRIEDICH * NWNE-02-05N-06E-3 * 12/11/1875
SCHOOLEY WILLIAM * SESE-23-03N-07E-3 * 02/28/1839
SCHOOLEY WILLIAM * SWSW-24-03N-07E-3 * 02/28/1839
SCHOOLEY WILLIAM * E2SW-29-03N-08E-3 * 01/24/1839
SCHOONOVER NATHANIEL * SESE-30-05N-06E-3 * 07/23/1897
SCHOONOVER WILLIAM * NESE-32-05N-06E-3 * 03/06/1886
SCHRABER CHARLES * SENE-02-05N-06E-3 * 02/29/1872
SCHRIEBER CHARLES * NESW-04-05N-06E-3 * 01/22/1864
SCHUR ANDREW * NENE-03-02N-06E-3 * 09/01/1852
SCHURR ANDREW * SWSW-36-03N-06E-3 * 09/02/1852
SCOTT JAMES * W2SE-03-02N-07E-3 * 06/03/1839
SCOTT JAMES * SW-03-02N-07E-3 * 06/03/1839
SCOTT JAMES * W2NE-03-02N-07E-3 * 06/03/1839
SCOTT JAMES * E2NE-04-02N-07E-3 * 06/03/1839
SCOTT JAMES C * SWSE-01-04N-06E-3 * 07/28/1853
SCOTT JAMES C * SWNW-09-04N-07E-3 * 07/23/1853
SCOTT ROBERT G * W2SWVOID-09-05N-07E-3 * 05/13/1853
SCOTT ROBERT G * NESWVOID-09-05N-07E-3 * 05/13/1853
SCOTT ROBERT G * SWNWVOID-09-05N-07E-3 * 05/13/1853
SCOTT WILLIAM * S2NE-18-04N-06E-3 * 06/04/1838
SCOTT WILLIAM * SE-18-04N-06E-3 * 06/04/1838
SCRIBNER REUBIN * SW-05-02N-05E-3 * 09/07/1838

SEE JOHN H AS * S2SW-12-03N-05E-3 * 09/22/1863
SEFTON HENRY * NWSW-05-04N-08E-3 * 10/06/1854
SEFTON HENRY * SWSW-13-03N-05E-3 * 02/17/1853
SEFTON HENRY * NWNE-14-03N-05E-3 * 11/20/1867
SEFTON HENRY * E2NE-14-03N-05E-3 * 11/20/1867
SEFTON WILLIAM J * NENWFR-19-03N-06E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * NESWFR-18-03N-06E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * SENWFR-18-03N-06E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * SWNWFR-19-03N-06E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * SESW-14-03N-05E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * W2SW-14-03N-05E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * SWSE-14-03N-05E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * SE-11-03N-05E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * S2NW-14-03N-05E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * NESW-14-03N-05E-3 * 10/25/1850
SEFTON WILLIAM J * SWNE-14-03N-05E-3 * 10/25/1850
SELLERS DANIEL * W2SW-14-04N-05E-3 * 01/22/1864
SELLS B * N2SE-05-03N-08E-3 * 10/15/1852
SELLS B * LOT1NE-05-03N-08E-3 * 10/15/1852
SELLS BENJAMIN * W2LOT2NE-04-03N-08E-3 * 10/15/1852
SELLS BENJAMIN * E2LOT2NW-04-03N-08E-3 * 10/15/1852
SENTER GREENBURY * NESE-13-02N-06E-3 * 12/31/1852
SEPTON JOHN W * NWNE-18-03N-06E-3 * 11/24/1876
SEXTON JAMES * SENW-06-03N-06E-3 * 00/00/1871

SHADLE JACOB * SENE-33-05N-08E-3 * 04/24/1851
SHADLE JACOB * NESE-33-05N-08E-3 * 04/24/1851
SHADLE JACOB * NWSE-33-05N-08E-3 * 03/01/1853
SHADLE SESSE B * E2LOT2NW-04-04N-08E-3 * 11/19/1853
SHADLE SESSE B * E2LOT1NW-04-04N-08E-3 * 11/19/1853
SHAFFER HARVEY * SE-09-02N-08E-3 * 05/17/1852
SHAFFER NICHOLAS C * NW-07-02N-08E-3 * 08/07/1852
SHANE EZRA * NENW-08-05N-05E-3 * 12/03/1880
SHANE JOHN * SESW-17-04N-08E-3 * 08/11/1852
SHANE LUCINDA * SENW-08-05N-06E-3 * 01/31/1872
SHANNON OLIVER N * W2NE-33-05N-05E-3 * 03/30/1857
SHANNON OLIVER N * E2NW-33-05N-05E-3 * 03/30/1857
SHARRICK JOSEPH * SESE-14-02N-05E-3 * 01/19/1853
SHAW GILBERT W * SESE-26-05N-05E-3 * 09/12/1893
SHAW JOHN * SENW-24-04N-06E-3 * 08/28/1851
SHAW JOHN * S2NW-19-04N-07E-3 * 08/28/1851
SHAW JOHN * S2NE-24-04N-06E-3 * 08/28/1851
SHAW ROBERT H * SENE-34-05N-07E-3 * 04/07/1873
SHEELER JACOB * W2LOT2NEFR-06-03N-07E-3 * 11/25/1851
SHELLER ADAM * E2SW-35-04N-06E-3 * 05/20/1841
SHELLER ADAM * W2SW-25-04N-06E-3 * 05/20/1841
SHELLER ADAM * E2NW-35-04N-06E-3 * 05/20/1841
SHELLER HENRY * SESW-36-04N-06E-3 * 11/19/1849
SHELLER HENRY * W2SE-31-04N-07E-3 * 11/19/1849
SHELLER JACOB * E2SE-05-03N-07E-3 * 06/06/1839
SHELLER JACOB * W2SW-04-03N-07E-3 * 06/06/1839
SHELLER JACOB * E2NE-02-03N-06E-3 * 07/01/1843
SHELLER JACOB * NWNE-02-03N-06E-3 * 07/01/1843
SHEPARD LEWIS * NW-25-04N-05E-3 * 08/28/1852
SHEPARD LEWIS * N2LOT1SW-07-04N-06E-3 * 05/17/1853
SHEPARD MORRILL * SWNE-06-04N-07E-3 * 01/22/1881
SHEPHERD JOHN * SWNE-24-03N-07E-3 * 08/13/1839
SHEPHERD LEWIS * NWSE-04-03N-07E-3 * 01/18/1853
SHEPPERD LEWIS * NWSW-22-03N-07E-3 * 01/18/1853
SHIELDS DAVID B * NENE-36-05N-06E-3 * 10/29/1849
SHIELDS DAVID B * W2LOT2NWFR-01-04N-06E-3 * 04/21/1851
SHIELDS DAVID B * W2LOT1NWFR-01-04N-06E-3 * 04/21/1851
SHIELDS DAVID B * NWNE-12-04N-06E-3 * 02/26/1851
SHIELDS DAVID B * SWNW-36-05N-06E-3 * 02/04/1851
SHIELDS DAVID B * E2SE-25-05N-06E-3 * 07/06/1847
SHIELDS DAVID B * S2SW-30-05N-07E-3 * 02/04/1851
SHIELDS DAVID B * SWSE-30-05N-07E-3 * 02/04/1851
SHIELDS DAVID B * N2NW-31-05N-07E-3 * 02/04/1851
SHIELDS DAVID B * N2SW-30-05N-07E-3 * 12/22/1863
SHIELDS DAVID B * SESW-32-05N-06E-3 * 04/15/1875
SHIELDS WILLIAM * NESE-33-04N-07E-3 * 03/10/1853
SHILLER HENRY * SWNW-35-04N-06E-3 * 02/15/1853
SHINRE THOMAS D * NWSE-11-02N-06E-3 * 02/28/1853
SHIPTON JAMES * NESW-33-03N-07E-3 * 03/12/1853
SHIRLEY ALEXANDER * NWSW-14-05N-06E-3 * 09/09/1839
SHIRLEY CHARLES * NESW-14-05N-06E-3 * 10/17/1838
SHIRLEY CHARLES * SWSW-03-05N-06E-3 * 07/18/1850
SHIRLEY CHARLES * S2SE-04-05N-06E-3 * 07/18/1850
SHIRLEY CHARLES * NESE-04-05N-06E-3 * 07/18/1850
SHIRLEY ELIJAH S * S2SW-04-02N-05E-3 * 06/01/1883
SHIRLEY JENNINGS * W2NW-14-05N-06E-3 * 10/17/1839
SHOCKMAN GEORGE * SESW-30-03N-05E-3 * 07/18/1878
SHODLE JACOB * SWNW-34-05N-08E-3 * 09/12/1853
SHORE JOHN H * S2NE-23-04N-08E-3 * 04/30/1852
SHORE JOHN H * NESE-23-04N-08E-3 * 04/30/1852
SHORE JOHN H * SWNW-24-04N-08E-3 * 04/30/1852
SHORE SIMON P * NWSE-23-04N-08E-3 * 03/18/1851
SHORT WILLIAM T * S2LOT7SWNE-16-05N-07E-3 * 08/16/1851
SHULTZ HENRY * NE-35-03N-07E-3 * 06/22/1852

SIMMONS LAFAYETTE * SW-05-05N-07E-3 * 10/26/1853
SIMMONS MATILDA * SW-05-05N-07E-3 * 10/26/1853
SIMMS WILLIAM E * NWNE-31-03N-07E-3 * 06/30/1854
SIMMS WILLIAM E * N2LOT1NW-31-03N-07E-3 * 06/30/1854
SIMS JOHN * SWNE-07-03N-05E-3 * 01/28/1853
SIMS JOHN * W2SE-07-05N-05E-3 * 01/28/1853
SIRKEL GEORGE * NW-34-03N-07E-3 * 03/31/1820

SKAGGS ROBERT * NWSE-36-04N-06E-3 * 01/10/1840
SKAGGS ROBERT * E2SWFR-06-03N-07E-3 * 07/11/1843

SLAGLEY GEORGE W * NESE-30-03N-05E-3 * 01/09/1889
SLEATOR GEORGE * SE-07-05N-07E-3 * 04/22/1853

SMITH A B * SWNE-18-05N-06E-3 * 11/16/1897
SMITH AARON * W2SW-29-03N-08E-3 * 11/10/1836
SMITH AARON * E2NE-24-03N-07E-3 * 11/10/1836
SMITH AARON * S2NWFR-19-03N-08E-3 * 11/10/1836
SMITH AARON * W2NE-25-03N-07E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * E2SW-24-03N-07E-3 * 09/13/1836
SMITH AARON * E2SE-13-03N-07E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * E2NE-25-03N-07E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * W2SE-13-03N-07E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * NW-29-03N-08E-3 * 10/22/1836
SMITH AARON * SENE-30-03N-08E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * E2NE-13-03N-07E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * E2SE-30-03N-08E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * NESE-24-03N-07E-3 * 09/12/1836
SMITH AARON * SWSE-12-03N-07E-3 * 10/14/1837
SMITH AARON * NWNE-24-03N-07E-3 * 10/14/1837
SMITH ARCAIMCLES * SWNW-27-04N-05E-3 * 05/25/1893
SMITH ARCHIVIDES * E2SW-27-04N-05E-3 * 02/07/1853
SMITH ASA * NWNW-26-04N-05E-3 * 03/31/1871
SMITH BARBARY E * SWSE-06-05N-05E-3 * 06/04/1875
SMITH BARBARY ELIZAB * NWSE-06-05N-05E-3 * 04/30/1869
SMITH BURRIS * SESE-18-03N-07E-3 * 12/21/1855
SMITH COLMAN * NENW-26-04N-05E-3 * 03/31/1871
SMITH HENRY * SWFR-30-03N-08E-3 * 09/07/1838
SMITH HENRY * W2SE-30-03N-08E-3 * 09/07/1838
SMITH HENRY * NWFR-30-03N-08E-3 * 09/07/1838
SMITH HENRY * W2SW-23-04N-06E-3 * 09/07/1838
SMITH HENRY * NW-23-04N-06E-3 * 09/20/1839
SMITH HENRY * W2SW-28-04N-05E-3 * 01/24/1842
SMITH JAMES * NE-11-04N-07E-3 * 06/09/1841
SMITH JAYNES M * SWSE-26-05N-06E-3 * 09/21/1886
SMITH JOEL * NWSE-26-04N-05E-3 * 09/22/1864
SMITH JOEL * SWNE-26-04N-05E-3 * 00/00/1871
SMITH JOHN * NWSW-27-04N-05E-3 * 02/22/1853
SMITH JOHN A * W2SW-12-05N-07E-3 * 09/30/1869
SMITH JOHN C * SENE-28-04N-06E-3 * 04/25/1866
SMITH JOHN CONDIT * SENW-03-03N-08E-3 * 06/19/1857
SMITH JOHN H * N2SE-09-05N-05E-3 * 06/12/1856
SMITH JOHN H * SWNE-09-05N-05E-3 * 06/12/1856
SMITH JOSEPH * NWSW-34-03N-06E-3 * 03/09/1863
SMITH JOSEPH * NESE-28-03N-06E-3 * 01/10/1852
SMITH JOSEPH B * S2LOT2SW-06-03N-05E-3 * 05/15/1857
SMITH KERENNY * SWSE-28-04N-05E-3 * 09/19/1850
SMITH KERENNY * NESW-29-04N-05E-3 * 09/19/1850
SMITH MARGARETHA * SENW-26-05N-06E-3 * 02/28/1898
SMITH MARTIN * NWNW-17-03N-05E-3 * 04/09/1851
SMITH ORISON * SENE-15-02N-06E-3 * 12/10/1853
SMITH ORISON * SWNE-14-02N-06E-3 * 12/10/1853
SMITH ROBERT JR * NESW-22-05N-07E-3 * 03/07/1844
SMITH ROBERT N * NWSE-09-04N-05E-3 * 01/20/1853
SMITH SQUIRE L * NWNE-24-05N-06E-3 * 04/29/1871
SMITH SQUIRE L * NESE-24-05N-06E-3 * 10/30/1874
SMITH SQUIRE S * NWSE-24-05N-06E-3 * 10/22/1864
SMITH WILLIAM E * E2LOT1NWFR-01-04N-07E-3 * 04/07/1851
SMITH WILLIAM E * NESE-01-04N-07E-3 * 09/27/1852
SMITH WILLIAM L * NESW-01-04N-07E-3 * 06/05/1855
SMITH WILLIAM W * NW-31-05N-08E-3 * 10/25/1854

SNAGGS MARY * SESE-31-04N-07E-3 * 02/11/1839
SNEED WILLIAM * N2NW-19-03N-08E-3 * 11/08/1836
SNELLIN ENOCH * NESE-25-05N-05E-3 * 01/10/1849
SNELLIN JAMES * SENW-30-05N-06E-3 * 07/05/1847
SNELLIN JOHN * SWNW-30-05N-06E-3 * 07/05/1847
SNELLING WILLIAM * SENWFR-06-04N-06E-3 * 08/13/1839
SNIDER WASHINGTON * NW-11-03N-06E-3 * 09/08/1851
SNYDER JOHN W * SWSE-08-05N-06E-3 * 04/03/1899

SONGER ABRAM * NESE-15-02N-05E-3 * 02/23/1853
SONGER ELIZABETH * NWSW-33-03N-05E-3 * 01/17/1837
SONGER FREDERICK * SWSW-18-03N-05E-3 * 01/25/1837
SONGER GILES * NENW-17-03N-05E-3 * 03/25/1837
SONGER GILES M * E2SW-18-03N-05E-3 * 01/29/1851
SONGER GILES M * NWSW-18-03N-05E-3 * 01/29/1851
SONGER GILES M * SWSE-18-03N-05E-3 * 01/29/1851
SONGER GILES M * W2NE-18-03N-05E-3 * 09/29/1854
SONGER GILES M * NWSE-18-03N-05E-3 * 09/29/1854
SONGER JACOB * NWSW-10-02N-05E-3 * 03/24/1851
SONGER JACOB * SESW-10-02N-05E-3 * 03/04/1837
SONGER JACOB * NWSE-10-02N-05E-3 * 03/01/1844
SONGER JACOB * S2LOT6SESW-16-02N-05E-3 * 02/24/1851
SONGER JACOB * N2LOT5NWSW-16-02N-05E-3 * 02/24/1851
SONGER JOHN * E2SE-04-02N-05E-3 * 08/30/1838
SONGER JOHN * N2LOT4NWNW-16-02N-05E-3 * 02/24/1851
SONGER SAMUEL * SWSE-10-02N-05E-3 * 01/16/1845
SONGER SAMUEL * E2NW-33-03N-05E-3 * 10/24/1839
SONGER SAMUEL * NE-22-03N-05E-3 * 06/02/1851
SONGER SAMUEL * N2SE-33-03N-05E-3 * 05/12/1849
SONGER SAMUEL * W2NE-33-03N-05E-3 * 05/12/1849
SONNEMAN CHRISTIAN * E2SW-29-03N-05E-3 * 01/03/1854
SONNEMAN CHRISTIAN * S2SW-19-03N-05E-3 * 09/20/1852
SONNEMAN CHRISTMAN * NENE-19-04N-05E-3 * 05/11/1851
SONNEMANN CHRISTIAN * NENE-19-03N-05E-3 * 12/18/1852
SONNEMANN WILLIAM * S2SE-15-04N-08E-3 * 09/28/1854
SONNEMANN WILLIAM * NWNE-22-04N-08E-3 * 09/28/1854
SONNER GEORGE * W2NW-09-02N-08E-3 * 06/03/1852
SOREY JAMES H * SWNE-31-03N-06E-3 * 12/17/1844
SOREY JAMES H * NWSE-31-03N-06E-3 * 06/23/1845
SORRELLS JESSE R * L15-16-04N-06E-3 * 05/04/1840
SORRELLS JESSE R * L16-16-04N-06E-3 * 05/04/1840
SORRELLS PETER * NWSE-06-03N-07E-3 * 12/10/1838

SPARKS HANNAH * S2NE-18-02N-08E-3 * 02/09/1852
SPARKS JOSEPH L * SENW-29-04N-06E-3 * 09/21/1852
SPARKS LEONARD * W2NE-14-02N-08E-3 * 04/10/1839
SPARKS LEONARD * SE-14-02N-08E-3 * 04/10/1839
SPARKS RICHARD * L8-16-04N-06E-3 * 02/08/1842
SPARLIN WILLIAM * NENE-33-04N-08E-3 * 04/19/1852
SPARLIN ZACHARIAH * NWNE-34-05N-06E-3 * 08/20/1839
SPARLIN ZACHARIAH * SESE-27-05N-06E-3 * 08/20/1839
SPARLING EDWARD * SENE-12-05N-07E-3 * 09/06/1852
SPARLING EDWARD * NESE-12-05N-07E-3 * 09/06/1852
SPARLING EDWARD * NENE-12-05N-07E-3 * 03/17/1853
SPEAKES JOHN * E2SE-10-04N-05E-3 * 10/03/1839
SPEAKS JOHN * NWNE-13-02N-05E-3 * 01/18/1837
SPEAKS JOHN * SESE-12-02N-05E-3 * 05/23/1836
SPEAKS JOSEPH * NWNW-29-04N-06E-3 * 09/02/1852
SPECKS CALVIN * W2SE-23-04N-05E-3 * 01/12/1853
SPECKS JAMES W * E2SE-23-04N-05E-3 * 01/21/1853
SPECKS JOSEPH L * NWSW-20-04N-06E-3 * 05/21/1851
SPEEKS CALVIN * NWNE-26-04N-05E-3 * 02/28/1871
SPEEKS JOSEPH L * NESW-29-04N-06E-3 * 01/29/1853
SPEEKS JOSEPH L * SWSW-20-04N-06E-3 * 03/22/1864
SPEER JAMES W * S2LOT2SW-07-04N-06E-3 * 09/02/1852
SPENCER JOSEPH * NENW-25-04N-08E-3 * 02/25/1853
SPENCER JOSEPH * E2SE-13-04N-08E-3 * 02/03/1853
SPENCER WILLIAM * E2SE-23-04N-07E-3 * 03/09/1853
SPIKER JOHN * SESE-12-03N-05E-3 * 11/23/1863
SPIRGGS JAMES J * NWSE-27-04N-06E-3 * 08/17/1852
SPIRGGS JAMES J * SENE-27-04N-06E-3 * 08/17/1852
SPIRGGS JAMES J * E2SE-27-04N-06E-3 * 08/17/1852
SPOONER EDWIN A * LOT7SWNE-16-03N-07E-3 * 05/09/1853
SPOONER EDWIN A * LOT2NWNE-16-03N-07E-3 * 05/09/1853
SPOONER EDWIN A * LOT1NENE-16-03N-07E-3 * 05/09/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT2NWNE-16-03N-07E-3 * 05/09/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT10NWSE-16-03N-07E-3 * 03/31/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT16SESE-16-03N-07E-3 * 03/31/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT8SENE-16-03N-07E-3 * 05/09/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT7SWNE-16-03N-07E-3 * 05/09/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT15SWSE-16-03N-07E-3 * 03/31/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT9NESE-16-03N-07E-3 * 03/31/1853
SPOONER JOHN W * LOT1NENE-16-03N-07E-3 * 05/09/1853
SPRIGGS JAMES * NWSEVOID-27-04N-06E-3 * 04/06/1849
SPRIGGS JAMES * SENEVOID-27-04N-06E-3 * 04/06/1849
SPRIGGS JAMES * E2SEVOID-27-04N-06E-3 * 04/06/1849
SPRIGGS JAMES J * SWNE-12-05N-07E-3 * 12/09/1840
SPRIGGS JAMES J * NWSE-12-05N-07E-3 * 03/18/1841
SPRIGGS JAMES J * NENE-25-04N-06E-3 * 09/02/1852
SPRIGGS JAMES J * NWSE-24-04N-06E-3 * 09/02/1852
SPRIGGS JAMES J * E2SE-24-04N-06E-3 * 09/02/1852
SPRIGGS JAMES J * NWSW-14-04N-06E-3 * 01/31/1870
SPRIGGS JAMES J * SWSW-14-04N-06E-3 * 00/00/1871
SPRIGGS JAMES J * NESW-14-04N-06E-3 * 12/20/1882
SPURLIN WILLIAM * SWSW-02-05N-05E-3 * 07/06/1847
SPURLIN WILLIAM * NENE-10-05N-05E-3 * 12/31/1869
SPURLING FRANCIS M * E2SW-12-05N-07E-3 * 11/08/1866

STACK ABRAHAM J * SESW-25-05N-08E-3 * 11/13/1853
STANDFORD DAVID * NWSE-26-03N-07E-3 * 04/26/1852
STANDLEY HUTCHENS B * E2LOT2NW-01-04N-08E-3 * 11/09/1853
STANDLEY HUTCHINS C * E2NE-12-04N-08E-3 * 04/21/1852
STANDLEY JOHN * SENW-12-04N-08E-3 * 05/10/1852
STANFORD ABRAHAM * NESE-22-03N-07E-3 * 11/08/1849
STANFORD ABRAHAM * SENE-22-03N-07E-3 * 11/14/1851
STANFORD ABRAHAM * NENE-27-03N-07E-3 * 08/06/1851
STANFORD ABRAHAM * SWNE-22-03N-07E-3 * 08/10/1852
STANFORD DAVID * NWNW-10-03N-07E-3 * 11/01/1839
STANFORD ISAAC * SWSE-04-02N-07E-3 * 03/15/1849
STANFORD ISAAC * E2SE-08-02N-07E-3 * 10/28/1841
STANFORD ISAAC * NWNE-09-02N-07E-3 * 10/28/1841
STANFORD ISAAC * LOT3NENW-16-02N-07E-3 * 12/23/1850
STANFORD MORDECAI P * NESE-09-02N-07E-3 * 03/26/1853
STANFORD MORDICA P * SWNE-09-02N-07E-3 * 11/17/1849
STANFORD MORDICA P * LOT7SWNE-16-02N-07E-3 * 12/23/1850
STANFORD RACHEL * SWSE-22-03N-07E-3 * 02/22/1839
STANFORD SAMUEL * SESE-22-03N-07E-3 * 11/06/1838
STANFORD SAMUEL * NENW-03-02N-07E-3 * 11/06/1838
STANFORD SAMUEL * NWSE-27-03N-07E-3 * 04/20/1853
STANFORD SAMUEL A * NWNE-27-03N-07E-3 * 10/26/1849
STANFORD SAMUEL A * SWSE-04-03N-07E-3 * 05/03/1851
STANFORD SAMUEL A * SWNE-27-03N-07E-3 * 08/24/1852
STANFORD SAMUEL A * SENW-27-03N-07E-3 * 07/27/1852
STANFORD SAMUEL A * SENE-27-03N-07E-3 * 07/27/1852
STANFORD WILLIAM * E2NW-26-03N-07E-3 * 11/01/1839
STANFORD WILLIAM A * SWNW-26-03N-07E-3 * 11/17/1851
STANLEY HUTCHIN B * E2LOT1NW-01-04N-08E-3 * 04/20/1853
STANSBERRY CALEB * NENW-25-04N-07E-3 * 12/04/1838
STANSBURY CALEB * NWNE-32-04N-08E-3 * 05/19/1851
STANSBURY CALEB * NWSE-31-04N-08E-3 * 05/19/1851
STANSBURY CALEB * LOT1NWFR-05-03N-08E-3 * 05/19/1851
STANSBURY CALEB * LOT1NEFR-06-03N-08E-3 * 05/19/1851
STANSBURY CALEB * E2SE-36-04N-07E-3 * 05/19/1851
STANSBURY CALEB * SWFR-31-04N-08E-3 * 05/19/1851
STANSBURY ELISHA * SESW-20-04N-08E-3 * 09/27/1852
STANSBURY ELISHA * SWNW-20-04N-08E-3 * 09/27/1852
STANSBURY ELISHA * W2NE-20-04N-08E-3 * 09/27/1852
STANSBURY WILLIAM * NW-32-04N-08E-3 * 12/24/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * NESE-17-05N-05E-3 * 12/09/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * NENWFR-04-03N-05E-3 * 02/12/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * NWNE-29-04N-05E-3 * 11/21/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * SESW-33-04N-05E-3 * 02/12/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * N2LOT2SWFR-06-03N-05E-3 * 11/02/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * SWSE-20-04N-05E-3 * 11/21/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * S2LOT1NWFR-07-03N-05E-3 * 11/02/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * NWNW-29-04N-05E-3 * 11/21/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * N2LOT1NWFR-07-03N-05E-3 * 11/02/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * SWNW-29-04N-05E-3 * 11/26/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * SESE-31-04N-05E-3 * 11/08/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * SWNW-28-03N-05E-3 * 01/21/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * SWNWFR-18-03N-05E-3 * 11/02/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * S2LOT1SWFR-06-03N-05E-3 * 11/02/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * NWNE-07-03N-05E-3 * 11/08/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * SWNE-20-05N-05E-3 * 02/12/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * SWNW-28-04N-05E-3 * 05/08/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * SESW-20-05N-05E-3 * 02/12/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * SESW-21-04N-05E-3 * 05/08/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * S2LOT2SWFR-07-05N-05E-3 * 08/26/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * N2LOT1NWFR-30-05N-05E-3 * 08/26/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * NENE-32-04N-05E-3 * 09/01/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * NESW-33-04N-05E-3 * 08/27/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * NWNW-09-04N-05E-3 * 09/04/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * SENE-32-04N-05E-3 * 09/05/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * S2LOT1SWFR-30-04N-05E-3 * 08/26/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * NENE-23-04N-05E-3 * 09/05/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * SWSW-04-04N-05E-3 * 09/04/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * SWNE-09-04N-05E-3 * 08/26/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * LOT2SWFR-30-04N-05E-3 * 05/23/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * LOT1NEFR-05-03N-05E-3 * 09/23/1850
STAPP JAMES T B * NWNWFR-07-03N-06E-3 * 06/21/1851
STAPP JAMES T B * NENW-13-04N-06E-3 * 11/12/1853
STAPP JAMES T B * SWNW-09-04N-06E-3 * 11/12/1853
STARKEY GEORGE W * NWNE-20-05N-05E-3 * 03/19/1877
STARKEY TIMOTHY * SENE-17-05N-06E-3 * 03/21/1853
STARKEY WILLIAM * NWSE-13-05N-06E-3 * 03/21/1853
STARKEY WILLIAM * NESEVOID-13-05N-06E-3 * 03/21/1853
STARKS HIRAM * SE-19-04N-08E-3 * 09/06/1851
STEDMAN STEPHEN S * NESE-06-05N-05E-3 * 10/31/1873
STEVENS ALEXANDER * NE-15-02N-07E-3 * 05/21/1852
STEVENS ALEXANDER * W2SE-10-02N-07E-3 * 05/21/1852
STEVENS ALEXANDER * SE-01-02N-07E-3 * 05/15/1852
STEVENS ALEXANDER * E2SE-10-02N-07E-3 * 05/21/1852
STEVENS ALEXANDER * SW-01-02N-07E-3 * 05/15/1852
STEVENS JOHN * NENE-30-04N-08E-3 * 12/07/1855
STILES ALEXANDER S * W2SE-30-04N-06E-3 * 11/30/1869
STIPP HENRY * NWSW-19-03N-05E-3 * 01/01/1849
STIPP HENRY * W2LOT2NWFR-06-03N-05E-3 * 08/27/1851
STIPP HENRY * E2SW-07-03N-05E-3 * 09/16/1839
STIPP HENRY * NENW-32-04N-05E-3 * 04/26/1841
STIPP JACOB * NWSW-32-04N-05E-3 * 01/28/1850
STIPP JACOB * NESE-33-04N-05E-3 * 01/28/1850
STIPP JACOB * SESE-32-04N-05E-3 * 11/15/1850
STIPP JACOB * E2LOT2NWFR-06-03N-05E-3 * 08/28/1851
STIPP JACOB * NWSW-33-04N-05E-3 * 10/30/1839
STIPP JACOB * NESE-32-04N-05E-3 * 10/30/1839
STIPP JACOB * E2SW-32-04N-05E-3 * 10/30/1839
STIPP JACOB * SENW-09-04N-05E-3 * 08/30/1851
STIPP MARTIN * SWSW-32-04N-05E-3 * 01/28/1850
STIPP MARTIN * NWSE-32-04N-05E-3 * 10/30/1839
STIPP MARTIN * SWNW-33-04N-05E-3 * 12/18/1839
STIPP WILLIAM * SWSW-33-04N-05E-3 * 11/18/1850
STIPPS HENRY * SENW-33-04N-05E-3 * 10/28/1850
STOLSENBURGH JOHN H * E2SE-30-04N-06E-3 * 08/31/1867
STOUT AMOS * W2LOT2NE-04-04N-08E-3 * 09/28/1854
STOUT AMOS * W2LOT1NE-04-04N-08E-3 * 09/28/1854
STOUT JOHN M * NWSE-30-03N-05E-3 * 08/30/1884
STREATOR JOHN * S2LOT2SW-07-02N-05E-3 * 08/28/1852
STROUD MOSES * SENE-11-03N-06E-3 * 05/27/1851
STRUCKMERER CHARLOTT * SWNE-02-05N-06E-3 * 07/11/1879
STUDER WILLIAM C * SENW-11-04N-07E-3 * 02/18/1853
STUDER WILLIAM C * NESE-11-04N-07E-3 * 02/18/1853
STUHMIER DIETRICK * W2SW-02-05N-06E-3 * 12/30/1871
STUMBAUGH THOMAS * NESE-15-02N-06E-3 * 03/12/1853
STUMBAUGH THOMAS * NWNW-14-02N-06E-3 * 03/11/1853
STUMBAUGH THOMAS * W2NW-13-02N-06E-3 * 03/11/1853
STUMBAUGH THOMAS * SWNW-14-02N-06E-3 * 03/11/1853
STUMBAUGH THOMAS * SENW-13-02N-06E-3 * 03/11/1853
STUMBAUGH THOMAS * E2NE-14-02N-06E-3 * 03/11/1853
STUNFORD SAMUEL A * E2SW-22-03N-07E-3 * 05/03/1851
STUNFORD SAMUEL A * NWSE-22-03N-07E-3 * 05/03/1851
STUNFORD SAMUEL A * NENW-27-03N-07E-3 * 05/03/1851
STURDEVANT GEORGE W * NENE-09-05N-06E-3 * 06/26/1847
STURDEVANT JOSEPH A * NWNE-06-04N-07E-3 * 11/25/1878
STURM AUGUST * SENE-08-05N-05E-3 * 08/31/1894

SULLIVAN JOHN WOOD * NENW-26-04N-06E-3 * 10/02/1837
SUMNERS THOMAS * NWNE-35-04N-08E-3 * 02/16/1852
SUNDARMAN WILLIAM * NWNW-33-05N-07E-3 * 01/14/1841
SUNDARMAN WILLIAM * SENW-33-05N-07E-3 * 01/14/1841
SUNDERMAN WILLIAM * E2NE-32-05N-07E-3 * 05/05/1851
SUNDERMAN WILLIAM * SWSE-28-05N-07E-3 * 05/06/1850
SUNDERMAN WILLIAM * NENW-33-05N-07E-3 * 05/06/1850
SUNDERMAN WILLIAM * SWNW-29-05N-07E-3 * 03/12/1853
SUNDERMAN WILLIAM * SWNW-34-05N-07E-3 * 03/12/1853
SUNDERMAN WILLIAM * NENE-33-05N-07E-3 * 03/01/1853
SUNDERMAN WILLIAM * SENW-24-05N-06E-3 * 02/28/1874
SUNDERMON WILLIAM * SENW-29-05N-07E-3 * 02/01/1853
SUNDERMON WILLIAM * NESW-29-05N-07E-3 * 02/01/1853
SUNDERMON WILLIAM * NESE-33-05N-07E-3 * 01/23/1851
SUNDERMON WILLIAM * SENE-33-05N-07E-3 * 01/23/1851
SUNDERMON WILLIAM * W2NE-33-05N-07E-3 * 01/23/1851
SUTTON ELIJAH * SWNE-28-04N-05E-3 * 03/21/1846
SUTTON JAMES M * NESE-09-04N-05E-3 * 01/19/1853
SUTTON JAMES N * NWSW-03-04N-05E-3 * 03/04/1853
SUTTON JAMES N * SESE-09-04N-05E-3 * 03/04/1853
SUTTON JOHN * NESW-28-04N-05E-3 * 03/14/1846
SUTTON JOHN * E2NW-28-04N-05E-3 * 01/17/1829
SUTTON JOHN * SENE-29-04N-05E-3 * 05/17/1841
SUTTON JOHN JR * SWNW-33-03N-06E-3 * 04/10/1839

SWARTWOUT HENRY L * W2SW-18-05N-05E-3 * 12/12/1872
SWITZER THOMAS D * W2SW-06-04N-05E-3 * 05/26/1876

Extracted 28 Apr 2017 by Norma Hass from Illinois State Archives: Illinois Public Domain Land Tract Sales


Visit Our Neighbors
Fayette Effingham Jasper
Marion Richland
Wayne
Search the Archives